Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENTS DEPICTING (S.Y. 2004-2005)

 

 

I. Technology and Livelihood Education

 

Municipal level

 

     First Place – Nutri-Cooking 

d    Krysta Laureen Palma 

d    Naiza Mae N. Delos Santos

 

     First Place – Project Proposal 

d    Kristina Plaza

 

     First Place – Dish Gardening 

d    Mia Acolentava

 

     First Place – Mural Painting 

d    Alfred Jabagat

d    Ralf John Aguilar

d    Francis Ralph Villarias

 

     First Place – Wedding Cake Designing 

d    Gerard Go

 

     First Place – Power Point Presentation 

d    Joey Mangadlao

 

     First Place – Web Page Design 

d    Nelson Aclan

 

     First Place – Parliamentary Procedure 

d    Joey Mangadlao and Co.

 

     First Place – Desktop Publishing 

d    Philip Lim

 

     Second Place – Residential House Wiring 

d    Benjo Gumapac

 

     Second Place – Flower Pot Making 

d    Eucrissar Hibaya

 

     Second Place – Bangus Deboning 

d    Gina Romero

 

     Third Place – Cocktail Mixing 

d    Eucrissar Hibaya

 

 

Regional Level

 

 

     First Place – Dish Gardening 

d    Mia Acolentava

 

     First Place – Web page Design 

d    Nelson D. Aclan

 

     First Place – Desktop Publishing 

d    Philip Lim

 

     First Place – Parliamentary Procedure 

d    Joey Mangadlao and Co.

 

     Third Place – Wedding Cake Designing 

d    Gerard Go

 

     Third place – Power Point Presentation 

d    Joey Mangadlao

 

National level

 

     First Place – Parliamentary Procedure 

d    Joey Mangadlao and Co.

 

     Second Place – Web Page Design 

d    Nelson Aclan

 

     Eight Place – Desktop Publishing 

d    Philip Lim



II. Filipino

 

Divisional Schools Press Conference

 

     Unang Pwesto – Pagwawasto ng Kopya at Pagsisipi 

d    Joey Mangadlao

 

     Unang Puwesto – Pagsulat ng Balita 

d    Michelle Sandoval

 

     Unang Puwesto – Pagsulat ng Editoryal  

d    Rhonalyn Sanchez

 

     Unang Puwesto – Pagsulat ng Isports Balita 

d    Neriza Nobleza

 

     Ikatlong Puwesto – Editoryal Kartoning 

d    Wendle Fernandez

 

     Ikaanim na Puwesto – Pagsulat ng Lathalain 

d    Jasmin Memorando

 

 

Regional Schools Press Conference

 

     Ikalimamg Puwesto – Pagwawasto ng Kopya at Pag-uulo 

d    Joey Mangadlao

 

 

III. English

 

Divisional Schools Press Conference

 

     First Place- News Writing 

d    Mia Acolentava

 

     Second Place – Editorial Writing 

d    Clark Aires Ingles

 

     Third Place – Sports Writing 

d    Philip Lim

 

     Third Place – Editorial Cartooning 

d    Jonathan Nacorda

 

     Fifth Place – Copy Reading and Headlining 

d    Naiza Mae N. Delos Santos

 

     Fifth Place – Feature Writing 

d    Krizzia Belle Cabanban

 

     Sixth Place – Photojournalism 

d    Rey Alcin Ortega

 

Regional Schools Press Conference

 

     Second Place – News Writing 

d    Mia Acolentava

 

     Fifth Place – Sports Writing 

d    Philip Lim

 

     Sixth Place – Copy Reading and Headlining 

d    Naiza Mae N. Delos Santos

 

Children’s Museum Library Incorporated National Convention

 

     Second Place – Essay Writing 

d    Naiza Mae N. Delos Santos

 

San Francisco Water District Oratorical and Poster Making Contest

 

     First Place – Oration 

d    Joey Mangadlao

 

     First Place – Poster Making 

d    Ralf John Aguilar

 

     Second Place – Oration 

d    Kamille Angelie Narisma

 

     Third Place – Poster Making 

d    Rhonalyn Sanchez

 

     Second Place – Poster Making (Regional Level) 

d    Ralf John Aguilar

 

     Third Place – Oration (Regional Level) 

d    Joey Mangadlao

 

 

IV. ARALING PANLIPUNAN

 

Population Quiz 2004

                       

a    Mary Cherubin Suaybaguio 

·        First placer – Municipal Level

·        First Placer – Divisional Level

·        First Placer – Regional Level

·        Eight Placer – National Level

 

Paligsahan sa Kasaysayan at Kultura ng Pilipinas

           

a    Neriza T. Nobleza 

·        First Placer – Divisional Level

·        Fourth Placer – Regional Level

 

 

V. SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

 

National Grand Awardee: SIBOL – November 10-12, 2004 – Pasay City

 

     Second Place 

d    Joey Mangadlao

d    Philip Lim

d    Harvey Cocamas

 

Division Level – Science Fair and Quiz 2004 (October 14-15, 2004 at Prosperidad, Agusan del Sur)

 

Science Quiz

 

     Third Place – First Year level 

d    Simon Vinz Rufila

 

     Third Place – Second Year Level 

d    Edsel James Sandico

 

            Investigatory Projects (Cluster 1)

 

Life Science Category (Individual)

 

     First Place – Alex Simon Lagurin, Arresting Microbes with Sea Urchin

            Adviser: Mrs. Fe J. De Asis/ Mrs. Emy S. Dacoseo

                 

                  Life Science Category (Team)

 

     First Place – Ariel Artigo/ Jethro Mipaρa/ Suzette Quilantang,

                                                Efficacy of Herbal Antibacterial in Preventing the Spread of Pathogen

            Adviser: Norma C. Dagondon

 

     Fifth Place – Jam Morales/ Christopher Mazo/ Charis Umbal

Herbal Plants in Larvicidal Exploration: Larvicidal Activity of selected decoction in Aedis sp. And Anophels sp.

Adviser: Mrs. Emy Dacoseo

 

Physical Science Category (Team)

 

     First place – Dave Stephen Mascariρas/ Winefredo Alapag, Jr./ Michael Robles

The Ultimate Pest Repeller

Adviser: Mr. Ampiano Escobal

 

     Second Place – Camille Stacy Apura/ Majell Lasutan/ Lanne Ecle

When Tomato Listen to Radio

Adviser: Mrs. Emy Dacoseo 

 

     Fifth Place – Marco Balagtas/ Mark Jesson Orain/ Cyril Lastimosa

60 Khz Termite Destructor: Alternative Repeller

Adviser: Ms. Marie Cecille Plaza

 

Regional Level – Science Fair and Quiz 2004 (Butuan City)

 

Science Quiz:

 

     First Place

 

d    Vincent Simon Rufila

d    Karen Crytal Lasta

d    Clark Aries Ingles

d    Mary Cherubin Suaybaguio

 

Investigatory Projects (Cluster 1)

 

      Life Science Category (Individual)

 

     First Place - Alex Simon Lagurin, Arresting Microbes with Sea Urchin

                                          Adviser: Mrs. Fe J. De Asis/ Mrs. Emy S. Dacoseo

 

                  Life Science Category (Team)

 

     Third Place – Ariel Artigo/ Jethro Mipaρa/ Suzette Quilantang,

                                                Efficacy of Herbal Antibacterial in Preventing the Spread of Pathogen

            Adviser: Norma C. Dagondon

 

Physical Science Category (Team)

 

     Second place – Dave Stephen Mascariρas/ Winefredo Alapag, Jr./ Michael Robles

The Ultimate Pest Repeller

Adviser: Mr. Ampiano Escobal

 

     Third Place – Camille Stacy Apura/ Majell Lasutan/ Lanne Ecle

When Tomato Listen to Radio

Adviser: Mrs. Emy Dacoseo 

 

 

Investigatory Projects (Cluster 2)

 

Life Science Category (Individual)

     

u     First Place – Joey Mangadlao

Biologically Potent Antibiotics obtained from Tetrodixin-Rich Organs of Puffer Fishes

Adviser: Ms. Norma C. Dagondon 

 

 

Life Science Category (Team)

 

u     Third Place – Philip Lim/ Harvey Cocamas/ Joey Mangadlao

Bioactivity of Quantified Anthocyanin from Caballero and Duhat Extract

Adviser: Ms. Norma C. Dagondon

 

Physical Science Category (Team)

 

u     First Place – Krysta Laureen Palma/ Naiza Mae N. Delos Santos/ Nelson D. Aclan

In Vitro Tolerance of Filamentous Fungi to Environmental Pollutants

Adviser: Ms. Norma C. Dagondon

 

u     Second Place – Juvanni Noel Galarse/ Armando Lagumbay, Jr./ Vladimir Montil

Kiesulgur as flitering medium for used Transformer and Motor Oil

Adviser: Mrs. Fe J. DeAsis

 

u     Third Place – Lenny Beth Galula/ Kharen Mangadlao/ John Paul Raro

Feasibility of using Green Plastics as Biopackaging Materials

Adviser: Ms. Norma C. Dagondon

 

 

To contact us:

 

Email: ma_andre4lyf@yahoo.com

 

Phone: (085) 343-8162